Splash Takeovers CouplesXcape 2027

A hotel suite set for a private party, low lamps, champagne on ice, an adult couple in cocktail wear seen from behind at the window

Splash Takeovers CouplesXcape 2027: Hotel Takeover in Florida, United States

Listing last verified: September 22, 2026 · Source: the organizer's own website or official ticketing page

Hotel Takeover

Location: Florida, United States Type: Hotel Takeover

Dates: Sep 16 to 19, 2027

Where: Florida, United States

Organizer: Splash Takeovers

Organizer Website Map

Last verified: September 2026 · Report outdated information

About Splash Takeovers CouplesXcape 2027

CouplesXcape 2027 is a Splash Takeovers couples-only lifestyle event at a convention hotel in Florida.

The listing gives Thursday September 16 to Sunday September 19, 2027 with a 1:30 PM start.

The hotel name and city are not printed on the fetched pages.

A hotel takeover is a weekend where the organizer reserves an entire hotel for lifestyle guests. Public areas become event spaces, and a party floor of rooms and suites opens after the main party each night.

Splash Takeovers CouplesXcape 2027 at a Glance

Details published on the official site as of September 22, 2026. Confirm with the organizer before you book.
Event typeHotel Takeover
DatesSep 16 to 19, 2027
LocationFlorida, United States
VenueConvention Hotel
OrganizerSplash Takeovers
Who can attendcouples only
How to bookTicket link points to splashtakeovers.com; hotel not named on the listing
Printed pricesNOT PUBLISHED
StatusConfirmed on the organizer's site
Not published by the organizervenue name, city, price, frictionparties.com/events/96697 returned Not authorized and could not be read

What Splash Takeovers Lists for Splash Takeovers CouplesXcape 2027

These points are taken from the organizer's own event page as of September 22, 2026. Anything not listed here was not published.

  • Listed as Thursday to Sunday, starting 1:30 PM.
  • Splash Takeovers describes its events as themed dance nights with DJs, seminars, workshops and a vendor expo.
  • The listing describes the event as a premier lifestyle event for couples.

Booking, Rooms and Cost

Ticket link points to splashtakeovers.com. Hotel not named on the listing. The organizer page prints no price. Ask the organizer for current rates before you commit. The venue is published as Convention Hotel.

Planning Your Trip to Splash Takeovers CouplesXcape 2027

Splash Takeovers CouplesXcape 2027 runs Sep 16 to 19, 2027, Thursday to Sunday, which is 3 nights. Book travel to arrive the day before if you are flying in, since check-in and registration usually run through the afternoon.

Attendance rule as printed: couples only. Read it as written before you buy, because organizers enforce it at check-in.

Pack one outfit per theme night, swimwear for pool events, a cover-up for hallways and comfortable shoes. Keep your wristband on all weekend and assume no photography in any event space.

Talk as a couple about pace and boundaries before you go, and agree on a check-in signal for the party floor. The first takeover guide walks through the format.

Splash Takeovers CouplesXcape 2027 FAQ

When is Splash Takeovers CouplesXcape 2027?

Splash Takeovers CouplesXcape 2027 is listed for Sep 16 to 19, 2027 in Florida, United States.

Where is Splash Takeovers CouplesXcape 2027 held?

The organizer names Convention Hotel in Florida, United States.

Who can attend Splash Takeovers CouplesXcape 2027?

couples only.

How do I book Splash Takeovers CouplesXcape 2027?

Ticket link points to splashtakeovers.com. Hotel not named on the listing.

How much does Splash Takeovers CouplesXcape 2027 cost?

The organizer page prints no price. Ask the organizer for current rates.

Who runs Splash Takeovers CouplesXcape 2027?

Splash Takeovers runs the event. Its website is linked on this page.

How This Listing Was Verified

West Coast Swingers read frictionparties.com, splashtakeovers.com on September 22, 2026. Every detail above comes from those pages. Where the organizer is silent, this page says NOT PUBLISHED rather than filling the gap. Email info@westcoastswingers.com if any detail has changed.

Related Guides

Plan Your Trip to Splash Takeovers CouplesXcape 2027 with Confidence

West Coast Swingers is a trusted educational resource for couples exploring the lifestyle. Visit westcoastswingers.com for more guides, or join the private community at members.westcoastswingers.com.

Email: info@westcoastswingers.com | https://westcoastswingers.com/

Listings are provided for informational purposes. Dates, venues, prices and attendance rules change often, so confirm current details directly with the organizer before you book.